Noel Tara Burgener missing from Alaska since June, 2008/ Believed to have gone to Seattle, WA with mother Mary Joe Burgener

Go down

Normal Noel Tara Burgener missing from Alaska since June, 2008/ Believed to have gone to Seattle, WA with mother Mary Joe Burgener

Post by Guest on Thu Dec 17, 2009 11:20 am



Aliases: Mary Burgener, Mary Joe Pepper, Mary Joe Burgener-Pepper, Mary Joe Burger

DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth Used: February 24, 1966 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: California Eyes: Hazel
Height: 5'6" Sex: Female
Weight: 170 pounds Race: White
Occupation: Unknown
Remarks: Burgener has scars on her abdomen and forehead, and may wear glasses. She may have travelled to Montana or Tennessee.

THE CRIME

On June 28, 2008, Mary Joe Burgener met her ex-husband at a pre-determined meeting place to pick up their daughter, Noel Tara Burgener. A week later the father attempted to pick up Noel from a camp she was supposed to attend, but the camp had no record of her attendance. It was later determined that Mary Joe purchased two airline tickets to Seattle, Washington, on June 29, 2008, and flew there with Noel.
On August 22, 2008, a warrant for custodial interference was issued by the State of Alaska for the arrest of Mary Joe Burgener. A federal arrest warrant was issued on March 24, 2009, by the United States District Court of Alaska, after she was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.


VICTIM - NOEL TARA BURGENER
Date of Birth Used: February 16, 1997 Hair: Blonde
Place of Birth: California Eyes: Blue
Height: 5'1" Sex: Female
Weight: 123 pounds Race: White
Remarks: Noel's nickname is Noeli. She may be homeschooled.



IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.



ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum