Chloe Combe-Rivas missing from Platte City, MO, since March, 2006/ Believed to be in Mexico with mother, Aline Rivas-Vera

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Normal Chloe Combe-Rivas missing from Platte City, MO, since March, 2006/ Believed to be in Mexico with mother, Aline Rivas-Vera

Post by Guest on Thu Dec 17, 2009 12:21 pm


Aliases: Aline Combe, Aline Combe-Rivas

DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth Used: June 22, 1980 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Mexico Eyes: Green
Height: 5'4" Sex: Female
Weight: 110 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
Occupation: Unknown
Remarks: Aline Rivas-Vera is a citizen of Mexico, who entered the United States in either 2001 or 2002 with a student visa. Additionally, she may be an escape risk and have suicidal tendencies.


THE CRIME
Aline Rivas-Vera is wanted for international parental kidnapping in Platte City, Missouri. On March 15, 2006, law enforcement was notified that Chloe Combe-Rivas was allegedly taken to Mexico by her mother without the consent or knowledge of Chloe's father. At the time of this incident, Rivas-Vera and her husband were in the process of getting a divorce. Additionally, on July 3, 2006, Rivas-Vera's husband was granted sole custody, in the divorce decree, of their daughter Chloe. Aline Rivas-Vera was charged with international parental kidnapping on June 28, 2006, and a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Western District of Missouri.


VICTIM - Chloe Combe-Rivas
Date of Birth Used: July 8, 2003 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Kansas City, Missouri Eyes: Brown
Height: 2'7" (at time of disappearance) Sex: Female
Weight: 39 pounds (at time of disappearance) Race: White (Hispanic)
Remarks: Chloe Combe-Rivas is believed to be with her mother in Mexico. Additionally, Chloe has a faint scar on her nose from a dog bite.





IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.


ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum