Zaven Philip Silah, Alexander Zaven Silah and father, George Silah/ & Greg Silah and father John Silah/ Both fathers abducted their children and all are missing from CA since July, 2008

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Normal Zaven Philip Silah, Alexander Zaven Silah and father, George Silah/ & Greg Silah and father John Silah/ Both fathers abducted their children and all are missing from CA since July, 2008

Post by Guest on Thu Dec 17, 2009 12:31 pm


Alias: George Sulahian


DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used: June 10, 1962;
November 21, 1960 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Syria Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'9" Sex: Male
Weight: 170 pounds Race: White
Occupation: Unknown
Remarks: None


THE CRIME

George Silah is wanted for the alleged abduction of his two children on or about July 10, 2008, from their home in Los Angeles, California. A state arrest warrant for parental abduction was issued by Los Angeles County on July 31, 2008. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Silah on October 15, 2008, by the United States District Court, Central District of California, after he was charged with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution. George Silah and the two children are believed to be travelling with George's brother, John Silah, and his similarly abducted son, Greg Silah.


VICTIM - Zaven Philip Silah
Date of Birth Used: October 29, 1999 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Pennsylvania Eyes: Brown
Height: 4'8" Sex: Male
Weight: 65 pounds Race: White
Remarks: Zaven Silah enjoys playing the drums, making paper airplanes, and playing games on the computer.


VICTIM - Alexander Zaven Silah
Date of Birth Used: April 1, 1996 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Pennsylvania Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'1" Sex: Male
Weight: 78 pounds Race: White
Remarks: Alexander Silah enjoys listening to music, spending time with friends, and being on the cheer team.


IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.



ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000


Last edited by lindamarie on Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:51 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Normal Re: Zaven Philip Silah, Alexander Zaven Silah and father, George Silah/ & Greg Silah and father John Silah/ Both fathers abducted their children and all are missing from CA since July, 2008

Post by Guest on Thu Dec 17, 2009 2:50 pm


Aliases: John Sulahian, Jean Jacque Silah, Jean Jacque Sulahian


DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used: November 21, 1960;
November 21, 1962 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Syria Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'10" Sex: Male
Weight: 180 pounds Race: White
Occupation: Unknown
Remarks: None


THE CRIME
John Silah is wanted for the alleged abduction of his son on or about July 6, 2008, from his home in Los Angeles, California. A state arrest warrant for parental abduction was issued by Los Angeles County, on July 31, 2008. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Silah on October 15, 2008, by the United States District Court, Central District of California, after he was charged with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution. John Silah and his son are believed to be travelling with John's brother, George Silah, and his two similarly abducted children, Zaven and Alex Silah.


Date of Birth Used: July 23, 1998 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Pennsylvania Eyes: Brown
Height: 4'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 72 pounds Race: White
Remarks: Greg Silah enjoys playing the violin.






IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.



ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum