Bianca Damanik missing from Ohio since January, 2005/ Believed to be in Indonesia with mother, Elfarida Damanik

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Normal Bianca Damanik missing from Ohio since January, 2005/ Believed to be in Indonesia with mother, Elfarida Damanik

Post by Guest on Wed Dec 23, 2009 9:53 am



Aliases: Eva Damanik, Eva Elfarida


DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used: August 2, 1975 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Indonesia Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'5" to 5'6" Sex: Female
Weight: 110 to 115 pounds Race: Asian
Occupation: Elfarida previously worked as a nanny.
Remarks: Elfarida and Bianca may have travelled to Indonesia.


THE CRIME

On January 12, 2005, Elfarida Damanik is believed to have left Ohio with her two-year-old daughter, Bianca Damanik, and travelled to Indonesia. Three weeks earlier, on December 22, 2004, Bianca's father had been awarded residential custodial parental rights by a court in Cuyahoga County, Ohio.

A local warrant for custodial interference was issued by Summit County, Ohio, on January 14, 2005. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Damanik on May 9, 2005, by the United States District Court, Northern District of Ohio, Eastern Division, after Damanik was charged with International Parental Kidnapping.



VICTIM - Bianca Damanik
Date of Birth Used: January 7, 2003 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio Eyes: Brown
Height: 3'0" (at the time of her disappearance) Sex: Female
Weight: 28 pounds (at the time of her disappearance) Race: Biracial
(White and Asian)
Remarks: Bianca Damanik has two small birthmarks on her upper left leg.



IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.



ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum