Crystal Mendoza, Karen Aguilar, Jesus Aguilar Jr. missing from TX since 2006

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Normal Crystal Mendoza, Karen Aguilar, Jesus Aguilar Jr. missing from TX since 2006

Post by Guest on Sun Jan 10, 2010 2:02 pm


Photograph of Jesus Yanez Aguilar Sr

Aliases: Jesus Yanez Aguilar, Jesus Y. Aguilar, Jesus Yanez Aguilar Jr.
DESCRIPTION
Dates of Birth Used: December 31, 1958;
December 31, 1968 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Texas Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 260 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
Occupation: Unknown
Remarks: None

Alias: Connie Mendoza
DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth Used: September 20, 1972 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Mexico Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'6" Sex: Female
Weight: 186 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
Occupation: Unknown
Remarks: None
THE CRIME

Jesus Yanez Aguilar Sr., and his wife, Atiana "Connie" Mendoza Aguilar, are wanted for allegedly abducting their three children, 15-year-old Crystal Mendoza, who is the biological daughter of Atiana Mendoza; 11-year-old Karen Aguilar; and 6-year-old Jesus Aguilar Jr. Karen and Jesus are both the biological children of Jesus Sr., and Atiana. The Aguilars are not the legal custodians of the three children, and a court order in San Patricio County, Texas, granted legal custody to Child Protective Services (CPS) on March 6, 2006.

On Friday, July 14, 2006, Atiana Aguilar picked up the children from their CPS-appointed caregiver for visitation and reportedly failed to return the children as scheduled on Sunday, July 16, 2006. Subsequently, a court in San Patricio County, Texas, terminated the parental rights of the Aguilars to their three children on December 4, 2006.

On July 19, 2006, a state arrest warrant was issued for Jesus Yanez Aguilar Sr., by the state of Texas, San Patricio County, for one count of kidnapping. He was also convicted in San Patricio County on two counts of indecency with a child and failed to appear at his sentencing on July 21, 2006. Additionally, on July 19, 2006, Aguilar was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution, and a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Southern District of Texas.



VICTIM - Crystal Mendoza
Date of Birth Used: April 18, 1991 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Mexico Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'1 1/2" (at time of disappearance) Sex: Female
Weight: 149 pounds (at time of disappearance) Race: White (Hispanic)
Remarks: None


VICTIM - Karen Aguilar
Date of Birth Used: July 13, 1995 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Corpus Christi, Texas Eyes: Brown
Height: 4'10 1/2" (at time of disappearance) Sex: Female
Weight: 101 pounds (at time of disappearance) Race: White (Hispanic)
Remarks: None

VICTIM - Jesus Aguilar Jr.
Date of Birth Used: February 13, 2000 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Corpus Christi, Texas Eyes: Brown
Height: 4'0" (at time of disappearance) Sex: Male
Weight: 64 pounds (at time of disappearance) Race: White (Hispanic)
Remarks: None

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.
Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III

ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum