Charley Hollin - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Kidnapping, Child Molestation

Go down

Normal Charley Hollin - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Kidnapping, Child Molestation

Post by Guest on Mon Dec 05, 2011 7:07 pm



Name: Charley Hollin
Wanted by the FBI for: Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Kidnapping, Child Molestation
Date(s) of Birth Used: September 8, 1955
Place of Birth: Manchester, Kentucky Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 pounds
Nationality: American
Hair: Blond
Eyes: Blue
Sex: Male
Race: White
Occupations: Former factory worker, Private detective
Aliases: Charles Hollin; Dudah (last name); Harley (last name); Chaz (last name)

Summary: Charley Hollin is wanted for kidnapping and child molestation. On January 20, 1999, a ten-year-old female resident of Seymour, Indiana, was allegedly abducted at knife point outside a local girl's club and later sexually assaulted. After the molestation occurred, Hollin reportedly made the victim leave the car naked, and her clothes were thrown out of the car after her.

On February 3, 2000, an arrest warrant was issued for Charley Hollin in the state of Indiana, Jackson County, for two counts of confinement and three counts of child molesting. Additionally, on April 5, 2007, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Indiana, after Hollin was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Hollin prefers to wear casual slacks and collared shirts. He claims to be a strong Pentecostal and is an avid reader of detective magazines. Hollin also professed to have fake hair pieces, mustaches, and other means of disguising his true identity, as well as exhibiting a badge to others indicating that he is a police officer. Hollin enjoys the outdoors and has previously raised cattle. He also likes boating, water-skiing, and sports cars. Hollin is fluent in sign language and skilled in electronics.

Hollin has traveled to the following areas: Nova Scotia, Costa Rica, Aruba, Venezuela, Isla Margarita (off the coast of Colombia), Jamaica, Bahamas, Barbados, Grenada, San Blas Islands, (off the coast of Costa Rica), Grand Cayman, Cozumel, Hawaii, Mexico, Canada, Guatemala, and Puerto Rico. He has also traveled throughout the United States and has ties to Indiana and Kentucky.

REWARD: The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Charley Hollin.
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Normal Re: Charley Hollin - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Kidnapping, Child Molestation

Post by Guest on Tue Dec 06, 2011 6:25 am

SixxChick thank you for posting on the most wanted thread. I would love to find one of these perverts and turn them in.
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Normal Re: Charley Hollin - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Kidnapping, Child Molestation

Post by Guest on Tue Dec 06, 2011 8:10 am

I know! The sad and scary thing is that this guy might be your neighbor...ya know? Creepy, sick and demented SOB's...just disgusting!
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Normal Re: Charley Hollin - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Kidnapping, Child Molestation

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum