Edward Claire Reisch - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Sexual Child Abuse, Sodomy

Go down

Normal Edward Claire Reisch - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Sexual Child Abuse, Sodomy

Post by Guest on Tue Dec 06, 2011 11:06 am



Date(s) of Birth Used: December 12, 1949; January 30, 1951
Place of Birth: Pennsylvania
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 195 pounds
Race: White
Occupation: Ex-Police Officer
Nationality: American
Sex: Male
Hair: Gray
Eyes: Hazel
Aliases: Edward Reisch; Robert C. Reisch, Jr.

Summary: Edward Claire Reisch is wanted for allegedly sexually abusing a minor female relative who was at his home over the Thanksgiving holiday in Baltimore, Maryland, in 1999. On November 27, 1999, a local arrest warrant was issued for Reisch by the District Court of Maryland for Baltimore City charging Reisch with child abuse, sexual assault, and sodomy. A federal arrest warrant charging Reisch with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued on March 2, 2001.

Reisch has ties to Pennsylvania. Reisch was employed as a police officer in Baltimore, Maryland, for eleven years and has knowledge of tactical police training.

If you have seen him or know where he is please use this link to submit the tip to the FBI
https://tips.fbi.gov/
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum