Grant Lavelle Hudson, III - Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Child Molestation

Go down

Normal Grant Lavelle Hudson, III - Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Child Molestation

Post by Guest on Tue Dec 06, 2011 11:57 am



Date(s) of Birth Used: September 27, 1946
Place of Birth: Height: 6'1"
Weight: 175 to 210 pounds
Race: White
Occupations: Plumber, Electrician
Nationality: American
Hair: Brown/Gray
Colorado Eyes: Blue
Sex: Male
Aliases: David Aryeh; David Ben Aryeh; David B. Aryeh; Aryeh David Ben; Aryeh D. Ben; David Benaryeh; Grant L. Hudson; Grant Hudson

Summary: Grant Lavelle Hudson, III, a convicted sex offender, is currently wanted in Santa Rosa, California, on a felony arrest warrant issued on October 28, 2003. Grant is charged with nine counts of lewd and lascivious acts with a child under fourteen years of age, two counts of lewd and lascivious acts with a child who was 14/15 years old, and two counts of lewd and lascivious acts with a child under fourteen years of age by the use of force, violence, duress, menace, and threat of bodily harm. These charges stem from Hudson's alleged sexual molestation of a young female family member which occurred over a period of approximately eight years. Hudson has also been charged with failure to register as a sex offender. A federal arrest warrant charging Hudson with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued on March 31, 2006, in the United States District Court, Northern District of California, San Francisco, California.

Hudson has been known to travel to Europe, the Middle East, and Israel, and has ties to Colorado and New York. He has been known to wear a goatee and/or beard.

If you have seen him or know where he is, please click the link to submit the tip to the FBI.
https://tips.fbi.gov/
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum