Chere Lyn Tomayko - International Parental Kidnapping

Go down

Normal Chere Lyn Tomayko - International Parental Kidnapping

Post by Guest on Tue Dec 06, 2011 12:43 pm



Victim


Date(s) of Birth Used: February 23, 1962
Place of Birth: Fort Worth, Texas
Height: 5'2''
Weight: 90 pounds
Race: White
Occupation: Licensed Vocational Nurse
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue
Sex: Female
Aliases: Chere Cyprian; Chere Singleton; Chere Fuller; Chere Tomayko; Chere L. Tomayko

Summary: From 1990 to 1996, Chere Lyn Tomayko and her boyfriend were involved in child custody proceedings for Alexandria Camille Cyprian and acting as "joint managing guardians." In December of 1996, the Tarrant County District Court, Tarrant County, Texas, determined that both parents should retain joint custody. It was also determined that Alexandria's residence would be in Tarrant County.

In May of 1997, Chere Tomayko fled Texas with Alexandria Camille Cyprian in violation of the court order. Further investigation determined that, at that time, Tomayko left the United States with Alexandria and her other daughter and may have fled to Costa Rica. On November 15, 2000, Tomayko was indicted by a federal grand jury in the Northern District of Texas, Fort Worth Division, on one count of international parental kidnapping.

Tomayko may have fled to Costa Rica. She has the following scars: a scar on the outside of her left leg below the knee, a biopsy scar on the left side of her chest, a scar on her abdomen from a C-Section, and scars on her chest from breast implant surgery.

If you have seen her or know where she is, please click the link and submit the tip to the FBI.
https://tips.fbi.gov/
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum