Tara Suzanne Wilson - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Parental Kidnapping

Go down

Normal Tara Suzanne Wilson - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Parental Kidnapping

Post by Guest on Tue Dec 06, 2011 12:56 pm



Victim


Date(s) of Birth Used: October 2, 1971
Place of Birth: Unknown
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 145 pounds
Race: White
Occupation: Unknown
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Bluish-Green
Sex: Female
Aliases: Suzanne Wilson; T.S. Wilson; Tara S. Wilson

Summary: Tara Wilson is wanted by the Polk County Sheriff's Office in Dallas, Oregon, for failing to appear for a series of custodial hearings in 1994, and for then fleeing with her daughter, Ashlyn Wilson, in 1995. Custody of the girl was later awarded to the girl's father. On July 20, 1995, a local arrest warrant was issued in Polk County for Wilson charging her with violating the court order granting visitation rights to the girl's father. On January 8, 2003, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Oregon, charging Tara Wilson with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Wilson may be living in California, Montana, or Canada.

If you have see her or know where she is, please click the link and submit the tip to the FBI.
https://tips.fbi.gov/
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum