Richard Craig Torres - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Sexual Assault of a Minor

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Normal Richard Craig Torres - Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Sexual Assault of a Minor

Post by Guest on Tue Dec 06, 2011 12:05 pm




Date(s) of Birth Used: July 21, 1969
Place of Birth: Garden Grove, California
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 pounds
Race: White (Hispanic)
Occupations: General Contractor, Construction Worker
Nationality: American
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Green
Sex: Male
Aliases: Richard C. Torres; Craig Richard Torres; Craig Torres
Identifiable Marks: Torres has tattoos on his left arm, right shoulder, and other areas of his body. (See Photos Above)

Summary: Richard Craig Torres is wanted for his alleged repeated molestation of a 13-year-old girl in Sacramento County, California. Torres allegedly fled Sacramento County on or about November 7, 2007. A local arrest warrant was issued for Torres on November 11, 2007, and he was charged with sexual assault of a minor. A federal arrest warrant was issued on June 26, 2008, and Torres was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Torres is known to enjoy working out at the gym. He may have fled to Mexico.

If you have seen him or know where he is, please click the link to submit the tip to the FBI.
https://tips.fbi.gov/
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum